Wednesday, 20 July 2016

Rio Olympics 2016 All Matches schedule Dates

The wait is over for the word's lagerst games event that is Olympics Games. After 2012 London Olympics Games now the Summer Olympics games going to be helt at Rio. So here we are sharing with you Rio Olympics 2016 All Matches schedule Dates. The Summer Olympics Games in Rio De Janerio,Brazil are From August 5 to 21,2016.We are providing you live streaming Rio Olympics 2016 All Matches schedule Dates. This is first time ever in Indian history that 128 athletes from India are participating in 2016 Summer Olympics Games. But bad news for Russia, because many of their athlets are banned because of positive dope test.

Rio Olympics 2016 All Matches schedule Dates

  • Wednesday, August 3
    • 17:00 First event - women’s football first round

  • Friday, August 5

    • 23:15 Opening ceremony

Also Read:- Buy Rio Olympics 2016 Tickets

  • Saturday, August 6

    • 12:30 First gold medal of the Games will be won in the women’s 10m air rifle
    • 13:30 Men’s cycling road race - likely to feature Chris Froome and Geraint Thomas
    • 14:00 First beach volleyball games played on Copacabana Beach
    • 02:00 Swimming: Finals include women’s 400m IM, men’s 400m IM - likely to feature Hannah Miley and Ryan Lochte (USA)
Rio Olympics 2016 All Matches schedule Dates

  • Sunday, August 7

    • 16:15 Women’s cycling road race - likely to feature Lizzie Armitstead, Emma Pooley and Nicole Cooke
    • 02:00 Swimming: Finals include men's 100m breaststroke, women's 400, freestyle - likely to feature Adam Peaty and Katie Ledecky (USA)

  • Monday, August 8

    • 20:00 Gymnastics: Men’s artistic team final - likely to feature Great Britain’s men
    • 20:00 Diving: Men’s 10m platform synchro - likely to feature Tom Daley and Dan Goodfellow
    • 21:30 Women’s rugby sevens final
    • 02:00 Swimming: Finals include women’s 100m backstroke, men’s 200m freestyle - likely to feature James Guy and Missy Franklin (USA)

  • Tuesday, August 9

    • 14:00 Equestrian: team eventing final - likely to feature Great Britain
    • 17:30 Canoeing: Men’s canoe single, C1 - likely to feature David Florence
    • 20:00 Gymnastics: Women's team final - including USA
    • 02:00 Swimming: Finals include men’s 200m butterfly, men’s 4x200m freestyle relay, women’s 200m IM - likely to feature Michael Phelps (USA), Great Britain’s relay squad and Missy Franklin (USA)

  • Wednesday, August 10

    • 12:30 Rowing: First gold medal races including men’s quadruple sculls - likely to feature Great Britain
    • 12:30 Cycling: Men’s and women’s time trials - likely to feature Chris Froome and Emma Pooley
    • 13:00 Shooting: Men’s double trap, including Steve Scott
    • 20:00 Gymnastics: Men's all-round individual - could include Max Whitlock
    • 20:00 Diving: Men's 3m synchro - likely to feature Jack Laugher/Chris Mears
    • 02:00 Swimming: Finals include men’s 100m freestyle, women's 4x200m freestyle - likely to feature Cameron McEvoy (AUS) and USA


  • Thursday, August 11

    • 11:30 Golf: First round of men’s competition
    • 12:30 Rowing: Finals include men’s pair, men’s lightweight four
    • 19:30 Judo: Women’s 78kg - likely to feature Kayla Harrison (USA) and Gemma Gibbons
    • 20:00 Gymnastics: Women's all-round final - could include Claudia Fragapane and Simone Biles
    • 20:00 Cycling, track: Finals include men’s team sprint - could feature Great Britain
    • 00:30 Table tennis: Men’s singles finals
    • 02:00 Swimming: Finals include men’s 200m IM, women’s 100m freestyle - likely to feature Michael Phelps (USA) and Missy Franklin (USA)


Also Read:- Olympics 2016 Official Website

  • Friday, August 12

    • 12:30 Rowing: Finals include men's lightweight double sculls, women's lightweight double sculls, women's pair, men's fours - likely to include Helen Glover and Heather Stanning, Kat Copeland and Charlotte Taylor
    • 13:35 Athletics: Women’s heptathlon begins - likely to feature Jessica Ennis-Hill and Katarina Johnson-Thompson
    • 14:00 Equestrian: Team dressage final - could feature Great Britain
    • 16:00 Tennis: Men’s doubles final - could feature Andy and Jamie Murray
    • 20:00 Cycling track: Finals include men’s team pursuit final - likely to feature Great Britain, including Bradley Wiggins
    • 02:00 Swimming: Finals include men’s 100m butterfly and women’s 800m freestyle - could include Michael Phelps (USA) and Jazz Carlin

  • Saturday, August 13

    • 12:50 Rowing: Finals include men’s eights and women’s eights
    • 16:00 Tennis: Women’s singles final
    • 20:00 Cycling track: Women’s keirin and women’s team pursuit - likely to include Becky James, Anna Meares (AUS) and Great Britain team, featuring Laura Trott
    • 00:50 Athletics: Men’s long jump final - could feature Greg Rutherford
    • 01:55 Athletics: Men’s 10km final - including Mo Farah
    • 02:35 Athletics: Women’s 100m final - likely to include Shelly Ann Fraser-Pryce (JAM)
    • 02:45 Athletics: Women’s heptathlon finishes - likely to include Jessica Ennis-Hill and Katarina Johnson-Thompson

  • Sunday, August 14

    • 11:00 Golf: Men’s final round - could include Rory McIlroy (IRE), Jordan Spieth (USA), Danny Willett
    • 16:00 Tennis: Men’s singles final - could include Andy Murray and Novak Djokovic (SERB)
    • 17:00 Sailing: Men's and women’s RS:X finals - could include Nick Dempsey and Bryony Shaw
    • 18:00 Gymnastics: Men’s pommel horse and women's vault - including Max Whitlock and Louis Smith, and Claudia Fragapane
    • 20:00 Cycling track: Men’s sprint - could include Jason Kenny
    • 00:55 Athletics: Women’s triple jump final
    • 02:00 Athletics: Men’s 400m final
    • 02:25 Athletics: 100m final - could include Usain Bolt (JAM)

  • Monday, August 15

    • 13:00 Swimming: Women’s open water - including Keri-Anne Payne
    • 14:00 Equestrian: Individual dressage - including Charlotte Dujardin
    • 18:00 Gymnastics: Women's balance beam - including Simone Biles (USA)
    • 17:00 Sailing: Men's laser final - including Nick Thompson
    • 20:00 Cycling track: Men’s omnium final - including Mark Cavendish
    • 02:25 Athletics: Men’s 800m final - could include David Rudisha (KEN)
    • 02:45 Athletics: Women’s 400m final - could include Christina Ohuruogu

  • Tuesday, August 16

    • 17:00 Sailing: Men’s finn final - including Giles Scott
    • 18:00 Gymnastics: Women's floor final - could include Claudia Fragapane
    • 20:00 Cycling track: Finals include women’s omnium, women’s sprint and men’s keirin - could include Laura Trott, Becky James and Jason Kenny
    • 22:00 Diving: Men’s 3m springboard - could include Jack Laugher
    • 23:00 Weightlifting: Men’s +105kg final
    • 00:30 Athletics: Men’s high jump final - could include Robbie Grabarz

  • Wednesday, August 17

    • 14:00 Equestrian: Team jumping final - could include Great Britain
    • 17:00 Sailing: Women’s and men’s 470 - could include Saskia Clark and Hannah Mills, and Elliot Willis
    • 01:15 Athletics: Women’s long jump final - could include Shara Proctor
    • 02:30 Athletics: Women’s 200m final - could include Dina Asher-Smith
    • 02:55 Athletics: Women’s 100m hurdles

  • Thursday, August 18

    • 15:00 Triathlon: Men's race - could include Alistair and Jonathan Brownlee
    • 00:00 Taekwondo: Women's -57kg - could include Jade Jones
    • 02:15 Beach volleyball: Men's final
    • 02:30 Athletics: Men's 200m final - including Usain Bolt

  • Friday, August 19

    • 14:00 Equestrian: Individual jumping final - could include Scott Brash
    • 16:00 Synchronised swimming: Free routine
    • 16:00 Modern pentathlon: Women's final event - could include Samantha Murray
    • 17:30 Cycling BMX: Men and women's final - could include Liam Phillips
    • 18:00 Boxing: Women's 60kg final - could include Katie Taylor (IRE)
    • 21:00 Hockey: Women's gold medal match - could include Great Britain
    • 21:30 Football: Women's gold medal match
    • 00:00 Taekwondo: Men's -80kg - could include Lutalo Muhammad
    • 02:15 Athletics: Women's 4x100m relay - could include Great Britain and Jamaica
    • 02:35 Athletics: Men's 4x100m relay - could include Great Britain and Jamaica, featuring Usain Bolt

  • Saturday, August 20

    • 11:00 Golf: Women's final round
    • 15:00 Triathlon: Women's race - including Jodie Stimpson
    • 16:30 Cycling, mountain bike: Women's final
    • 18:00 Boxing: Women's 51kg - could include Nicola Adams
    • 21:30 Football: Men's gold medal match
    • 00:00 Taekwondo: Women's +67kg - could include Bianca Walkden
    • 01:15 Athletics:  Women's 800m
    • 01:30 Athletics: Men's 5,000m - including Mo Farah
    • 02:00 Women's 4x400m relay
    • 02:35 Men's 4x400m relay

  • Sunday, August 21

    • 13:30 Athletics: Men's marathon
    • 19:45 Basketball: Men's gold medal match
Rio Olympics 2016 All Matches schedule Dates

  • 23:15 Closing ceremony


0 comments:

Post a Comment